Coach Pudney 2024 Spring Team

Coach Pudney Class of 2024 – 2019 Spring AAU Roster and Tournaments

Player # School Class of
Emerson Widowski 2 Central Square 2024
Addison Kelly 3 Central Square Middle School 2024
Natalie Bush 9 Central Square 2024
Lizzie McPeak 10 Onondaga Hill Middle School 2024
Alaina Dudzinski 15 West Genesee Middle School 2025
Madelyn Mohat 16 Gillette Road Middle School 2024
Chianna Williams 23 Marcellus 2024
Bridget Dunham 24 West Genesee Middle School 2024

 

Tournaments

March 16th & 17th – March Mania, Syracuse, NY

March 23rd & 24th – March Madness, Syracuse, NY

April 6th & 7th – Hardwood Battle, King of Prussia, PA

April 27th & 28th – Spring Slam Fest, Syrcause, NY

May 4th & 5th – East Coast Championship, Manheim, PA

May 11th – Jam Fest Challenge, Syracuse, NY

June 1st & 2nd – Summer Jam Fest, Syracuse, NY

June 8th & 9th – I90 Shootout, Syracuse, NY

June 15th – Summer Slam Fest – Syracuse, NY

Coach Shawn Pudney

Coming Soon

Weekly Practices are at

Thursday, February 28th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 5th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 7th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 12th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 14th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 19th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 21st- West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 26th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 28th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 2nd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 4th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 9th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 11th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 16th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 18th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 23rd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 25th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 30th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 2nd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 7th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 9th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 14th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 16th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 21st – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 23rd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 28th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 30th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, June 4th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, June 6th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, June 11th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, June 13th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Syracuse Select Basketball has partnered with Apex Events to provide you with complete team hotel services for all of our tournaments.  Please contact Apex Events at ecphotels@apex-events.com with your hotel needs for any of our events and they will assist you in securing the best hotel for your team based on amenities and your budget.

©2017 Syracuse Select Basketball