Coach Dunham 2023 Spring Team

Coach Dunham Class of 2023 – 2019 Spring AAU Roster and Tournaments

Player # School GRADE
Jamielyn Kelley 5 Central Square Middle School 8th grade
Janiah Robinson 6 Syracuse Academy of Science 8th grade
Lizzie McPeak 10 Onondaga Hill Middle School 7th grade
Elianie Quiles 11 Syracuse Academy of Science 8th grade
Maggie Dalgety 12 West Genesee Middle School 8th grade
Grace Morichelli 21 West Genesee Middle School 8th grade
Emilie Shoults 22 West Genesee Middle School 8th grade
Bridget Dunham 24 West Genesee Middle School 7th grade
Mallory Clos 32 Onondaga Hill Middle School 8th grade
Marissa Navarra 34 Cicero-North Syracuse Junior High Marissa Navarra 8th grade

Tournaments

March 16th & 17th – March Mania, Syracuse, NY

March 23rd & 24th – March Madness, Syracuse, NY

April 6th & 7th – Hardwood Battle, King of Prussia, PA

April 27th & 28th – Spring Slam Fest, Syrcause, NY

May 4th & 5th – East Coast Championship, Manheim, PA

May 11th – Jam Fest Challenge, Syracuse, NY

June 1st & 2nd – Summer Jam Fest, Syracuse, NY

June 8th & 9th – I90 Shootout, Syracuse, NY

June 15th – Summer Slam Fest – Syracuse, NY

Coach Steve Dunham

Coming Soon

Weekly Practices are at

Thursday, February 28th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 5th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 7th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 12th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 14th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 19th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 21st- West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, March 26th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, March 28th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 2nd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 4th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 9th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 11th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 16th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 18th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 23rd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, April 25th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, April 30th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 2nd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 7th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 9th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 14th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 16th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 21st – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 23rd – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, May 28th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, May 30th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, June 4th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, June 6th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, June 11th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, June 13th – West Genesee Middle School 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Syracuse Select Basketball has partnered with Apex Events to provide you with complete team hotel services for all of our tournaments.  Please contact Apex Events at ecphotels@apex-events.com with your hotel needs for any of our events and they will assist you in securing the best hotel for your team based on amenities and your budget.

©2017 Syracuse Select Basketball