Coach Dudzinski – 2026 Spring Team

5th Grade Dudzinski- 2019 Spring AAU Roster

Player # School Grade
Meadow Werts 7 Gillette Road Middle School 5th grade
Madison Stanard 10 Brewerton Elementary 5th grade
Aislenn Mehl 11 West Genesee 5th grade
Giada Harrington 20 East Hill Elementary 5th grade
Marley Foltz 22 Herman Elementary School 4th grade
Amyah Macknail 23 Onondaga Road Elementary 5th grade
Sydney Bergquist 27 Brewerton Elementary 5th grade
Bete Brown 31 All Saints 5th grade
Eliana Becker 52 East Hill Elementary 5th grade

Tournaments

March 16th & 17th – March Mania, Syracuse, NY

March 23rd & 24th – March Madness, Syracuse, NY

*April 27th & 28th – 4th Annual Girls Spring Shootout, Whitesboro, NY 

May 4th & 5th – East Coast Championship, Manheim, PA

May 11th  Jam Fest Challenge, Syracuse, NY

June 1st & 2nd – Summer Jam Fest Syracuse, NY

 

Coach Dudzinski – Hill

Coach Kimbra Dudzinski

This will be Coach Kimbra Dudzinski 10th Year as a coach with the Syracuse Select Basketball Program.  Coach Kimbra Dudzinski began her connection with Select over seven year ago as a staff member.  She also coached with Syracuse Parks and Recreation and helped with Henninger High Girls Basketball for one year.

She began her basketball career at Liverpool High School then graduated from Henninger High School.   She went to Oswego State and graduated with a Bachelors degree in Public Justice. She played all four years and captain for two.

Weekly Practices are at The Boys & Girls Club 201 Hamilton Street, Syracuse, NY 13204

Saturday, February 23rd – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 11:00 am – 12:30 pm

Wednesday, February 27th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, March 2nd – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 11:00 pm – 12:30 pm

Wednesday, March 6th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday March 13th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday March 20th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday March 27th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday April 3rd – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday April 10th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday April 17th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, April 20th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday, April 24th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, April 31st – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, May 8th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday May 15th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, May 22nd – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, May 29th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, June 5th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, June 12th – Boy & Girls Club of Syracuse 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

 

 

 

Syracuse Select Basketball has partnered with Apex Events to provide you with complete team hotel services for all of our tournaments.  Please contact Apex Events at ecphotels@apex-events.com with your hotel needs for any of our events and they will assist you in securing the best hotel for your team based on amenities and your budget.

©2017 Syracuse Select Basketball